The Language & Dialect Page

WELCOME!

Enjoy browsing our selection of out-of-print and collectable books







Abboud, Peter et al. Modern Standard Arabic. Intermediate Level Part 1 Lessons 1-13 Michigan: Ann Arbor 1971 850g. Large sized. Card covers, inscr. else good. 8.00

Abboud, Peter et al. Modern Standard Arabic. Intermediate Level Part II Lessons 14-30. Michigan: Ann Arbor 1971 800g. Large sized. Card covers, inscr. else good. 8.00

Abboud, Peter et al. Modern Standard Arabic. Intermediate Level Part III Drills, Glossary and Indexes. Michigan: Ann Arbor 1971 800g. Large sized, card covers, inscr. else good. 8.00

Aitchison, Jean. General Linguistics. Teach Yourself Books 1972 250g. Illus., appendix, 179pp., boards, inscr., else good. 3.50

Alavi, Prof Bozorg von; Lorenz, Dr. Manfred. Lehrbuch der Persischen Sprache. Leipzig: Veb Verlag Enzyklopadie 1974 500g. 270pp., inscr. else good. 8.00

Alejandro, Rufino. Conversational Tagalog. Manila 1971 100g. 126pp., card covers, sl. worn else good reading copy. 2.00

Ali, Dr. Syed. Let us Converse in Arabic. New Delhi: UBSPD. 350g. 156pp., card covers, good. 4.00

Allison, Gordon H. Modern Thai. Bangkok: Nibondh 1962 2nd. ed. 400g. 252pp., some marks and notes to exercises in ink, card covers, a bit worn; good working copy. 3.50

Alston, R.C. An Introduction to Old English. University of Leeds nd. c. 1960 59pp., card covers, sl. torn else good. 2.50

Amharic Bible. 1967 950g. 235pp., good. 8.00

Anstruther, Robert H; Settembrini, Raffaele. Sea-Faring Phrases and Technical Terms, English and Italian, for the use of Naval Officers. Portsmouth 1894. Coloured and black and white plates throughout of badges, flags, medals, etc., 134pp., inscr., ffep. sl. rubbed else a good sound copy of an unusual book. 12.00

Aspillera, Paraluman S. Basic Tagalog. Manila 1981 400g. 261pp., card covers, front cover torn at bottom, binding suspect and front section loose; working copy only. 3.50

Aziz-ur-Rahman, Prof. Urdu Made Easy. Karachi: Azizis' Oriental Book Depot 1963 rep. 110pp., good in torn, ragged d/w. 5.00

Ball, Martin J. The Celtic Languages. Routledge 2001 reprint. 682pp. Paperback. Condition: very good. 20.00

Barber, Chips. An A to Z of Devon Dialect. Obelisk Pub. 50g. 16pp., card covers, good. 1.00

Bisko, Waclaw et al. Mowimy Po Polsku: A Beginners' Course of Polish. Warszawa: Pw Wiedza Powszechna 1977 400g. 326pp., card covers, inscr., spine creased, cover edge sl. torn else good. 3.50

Bjerke, Lucie; Soraas, Haakon. English-Norwegian Dictionary. Harrap 1964 900g. Index, 562pp., ex-lib. copy with some stamps, lacks ffep., else good reading copy in d/w. 6.00

Breton, F.H. Le. Up-Country Swahili Exercises. Surrey 1956 rep. 100g. 96pp., card covers, sl. creased and worn else good. 4.00

Bruhn, Martha E. The Muller-Walle Method of Lip-Reading for The Deaf. Boston, Massachusetts: The Nichols Press 1929 800g. 282pp., good. 12.00

Busuttil, Kaptan E.D. Kalepin: Dizzjunarju Ingliz - Malti. Malta 1976 3rd. rev. ed. 500g. 542pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Caradar. Cornish Simplified: Short Lessons for Self-Tuition. Redruth: Dyllansow Truran 1981 rep. 150g. 88pp., card covers, good. 3.50

Caradar. Cornish Simplified Part Two: Short Lessons for Self-Tuition. Redruth: Dyllansow Truran 1984 150g. 99pp., card covers, good. 4.00

Chomsky, Noam. Syntactic Structures. The Hague: Mouton 1964 rep. 118pp., large card overs, inscr., sl. dull else good. 7.00

The Christian Brothers. New Irish Grammar. Fallons 1980 200g. 152pp., card covers, corner sl. creased else good. 5.00

Collins Spurrell Welsh Dictionary. 400g. 372pp., flexi-covers, smoked else good. 5.00

Condoyannis, George E. Scientific Russian: A concise description of the structural elements of scientific and technical Russian. Wiley 1959 300g. 225pp., spiral bound card covers, marked else good. 4.00

Crosby, K.H. An Introduction to the Study of Mende. Heffer 1944 65pp., card covers, sl. worn else good. 5.00

Crystal, David. The Cambridge Encyclopedia of Language. Cambridge UP. rep. 220mm. by 280mm., 1600g. Plates, illus., index, 472pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Dalegan, I.A. Junior English-Yoruba Home Teacher. Ilorin 1966 100g. 56pp., card covers, sl. worn else good. 2.50

Dann, George J. First Lessons in Hindi. Benares. 150g. 80pp., boards, good. 3.00

Dann, George J. First Lessons in Urdu. Calcutta: The Baptist Mission Press 1924 152pp., boards, good. 5.00

Davidson, A.B. An Introductory Hebrew Grammar. Rev. by J. McFadyen. T. and T. Clark 1951 24th. ed. 500g. Index, 236pp., ex-lib. copy with some stamps/marks else good. 5.00

Davies, E.M. Test Your Welsh. Celtic Pub. 1979 100g. 91pp., small card covers, good. 2.00

Delaporte, R. Geriadurig Brezhoneg-Saozneg. Cork University Press rep. 200g. 110pp., card covers, good. 6.50

Dictionar Romin-Ebraic/Ebraic-Romin. Tel-Aviv: Sinai Pub. 1974 115mm. by 165mm., 300g. 232pp. (front to middle); 200pp. (back to middle), vinyl covers, a few pp. creased and dog-eared else good. 6.50

Drvodelic, Milan. Hrvatsko Ili Srpsko Engleski Rjecnik. [Croatian or Serbian English Dictionary] Zagreb 1989 2nd. ed. 1400g. 847pp., covers sl. marked else good. 12.00

Eagling, C.G. Elementary Thai for English-Speaking Students. Bangkok: The Prachandr Press 1951 500g. 170mm. by 240mm. 195pp., covers badly rubbed and blotched else good. Scarce. 8.00

Ellis, Peter Berresford. The Story of the Cornish Language. Tor Mark Press. 100g. 32pp., card covers, good. 2.00

English-Malay: Malay-English Dictionary. New Delphi: Languages-of-the-world Pub. 900g. 616pp., sl. marked else good in d/w. 10.00

Evans, H. Meurig; Thomas, W.O. Y Geiriadur Newydd. Christopher Davies 1978 rep. 350g. 432pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Faragher, Edward. Skeealyn 'sy Ghailck. Stories in Manx with English Translations. Printed by the Irish Folklore Society 1948 for The Manx Language Society. Rep. 1991 100g. 14pp., card covers, vg. 2.00

Fiedler, H.G. (Ed.) The Oxford Book of German Verse. Oxford. 1936 rep. 450g. 647pp., top of tp. and ffep. cut off else good in d/w. 5.00

Fromm, von Wolf-Dietrich. Frequency Dictionary of Modern Newspaper Arabic (A skeleton vocabulary) Arabic-German-English. Verlag Enzyklopadie Leipzig 1982 600g. 351pp., good in d/w. 6.00

Gibson, A.C. The Folk Speech of Cumberland. Carlisle: Coward 1910 rep. 112pp., card covers, sp. and covers worn and suspect; working copy only. 5.00

Gore, E.C. Canon. A Zande Grammar. Sheldon P. nd. c. 1926 166pp., covers stained else good. Scarce. 8.00

Graddol, David et al. English: history, diversity and change. Routledge. 1100g. Plates, illus., index, 394pp., card covers, occasional underlining in ink else good. 5.00

Grivas, C.N. An English-Greek Dictionary of English Idioms. Athens: M. Sideris. nd. c. 1980 638pp., good in d/w. 12.00

Groenewald, P.W.J. Learn to Speak Africaans. Shuter & Shooter 1954 200g. 145pp., cloth bound card covers, sp. worn else good. 5.00

Gruffydd, W.J. Y Flodeugerdd Gymraeg. Caerdydd: Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1931 350g. 220pp., worn and marked, some damage to rear pages; working copy only. 2.00

Grufudd, Heini. Get By in Welsh Phrasebook. Y Lolfa 1979 100g. Illus., 59pp., card covers, good. 2.50

Grufudd, Heini; Ioan, Elwyn. Welsh is Fun. Y Lolfa Cyf. Rep. 150g. 94pp., oblong card covers, good. 2.50

Guthrie, Malcolm. The Classification of the Bantu Languages. International African Institute 1948 300g. Index, 91pp., large folding map in rear cover pocket. Card covers, a bit worn and foxed. Contents good. 8.00

Gwynfor, Gan. Straeon. Gwasg Aberystwyth 1931 Geirfa, 81pp., boards, sl. marked else good. 5.00

Hamilton, A.W. Malay Made Easy. Singapore 1976 rep. 150g. 122pp., card covers, good. 3.00

Hanna, Sami A. Beginning Arabic: A Linguistic Approach from Cultivated Cairene to Formal Arabic. Leiden: E.J. Brill 1972 600g. 296pp., card covers, rear sl. torn else a very good copy. 12.00

Hanna, Sami A. Writing Arabic: A Linguistic Approach from Sounds to Script. Leiden: E.J. Brill 1972 400g. 142pp., card covers, very good. 10.00

Harrap's Mini Spanish Dictionary. Harrap 1987 rep. 200g. Flexi-covers, good. 2.50

Haywood, J.A.; Nahmad, H.M. Key to A New Arabic Grammar of the Written Language. Lund Humphries 1983 rep. 200g. 152pp., card covers, good. 4.00

Hill's Swedish-English and English-Swedish Dictionary. Stockholm: Jan Forlag 1951 100g. 232pp., small flexicover, corner sl. creased else good. 4.00

Holes, Clive. Colloquial Arabic of the Gulf and Saudi Arabia. Routledge and Kegan Paul 1984 400g. Appendices, 319pp., card covers, god. 5.00

Holmen, Marianne (Rev.). Host's English - Danish, Danish - English Pocket Dictionary. Kobenhavn: Host and Sons Forlag 1988 300g. Small sized. 601pp., sl. marked else good. 5.00

Hutchins, W.J. Languages of indexing and classification: a linguistic study of structure and function. Peter Peregrinus 1975 Index, 148pp., ex-lib. copy with usual stamps else good. 8.00

Hymes, Dell. (Ed.) Language in Culture and Society: A Reader in Linguistics and Anthropology. Harper and Row 1968 1700g. Index, 764pp., inscr., some pencil markings else good in d/w. 12.00

Ies, Larare Vid. Deskriptiv Svensk Grammatik. Sprakforlaget Scriptor 1972 400g. 211pp., card covers, inscr. else good. 5.00

Jackson, Eugene; Gordon, E. Bartlett. Russian Made Simple. Made Simple Books 1967 450g. 299pp., card covers, inscr., else good. 3.50

Jenkins, R.T. Hanes Cymru Yn Y Ddeunawfed Ganrif. Caerdydd: Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1930 300g. 172pp., inscr. else good. 5.00

Johnson, Frederick (directed by). A Standard Swahili-English Dictionary (Founded on Madan's Swahili-English Dictionary). Oxford UP. 1951 550g. 548pp., good. 8.00

Jones, Gwen Pritchard. Speak Welsh. John Jones rep. 51pp., card covers, good. 2.50

Kanchananaga, Suraphong. Practical Thai: a communication guide for travelelrs and residents. Bangkok: Apa Productions 1982 2nd. ed. 250g. 320pp., small card covers, good. 3.50

Langran, John. Ruslan Russian 1 Student Workbook. Ruslan 2002 111pp. Large sized spiral bound paperback, CD unopened. Condition: good. 5.00

Langran, John; Veshnyeva, Natalya. Russian 1. Birmingham: Ruslan. Illus., vocabulary, 139pp., card covers, good. 5.00

Laszlo, Orszagh. Angol-Magyar Szotar. Budapest; Akademiai Kiado 1984 400g. Small sized. 607pp., good. 5.00

Llyfrfa'r Methodistiaid Calfinaidd. Llyfr Emynau. Caernarfon 1927 198pp., sp. sl. loose else good. 3.50

Loberg, I. (Adapted) Basic English for Norwegian Students. Royal Norwegian Government nd. c. 1940 207pp., foxing, inscr., else good in d/w. 5.00

McFadyen, John Edgar. Key to the Exercises in Davidson's Hebrew Grammar. T. and T. Clark 1936 2nd. rep. 400g. Index, 145pp., ex-lib. copy with some stamps else good. 3.50

McLoughlin, Leslie J. Colloquial Arabic (Levantine). Routledge and Kegan Paul 1982 250g. 143pp., card covers, good. 5.00

McQuown, Norman A; Koylan, Sadi. Spoken Turkish. Book 1. Ithaca: Spoken Language Services Inc. 600g. 346pp., key, oblong card covers, sl. creased/bumped, spine creased else good. 5.00

Mantilla, Luis. Libro de Lectura No. 2. [Spanish] Paris: Hachette 1898 300g. Indice, 352pp., pictorial boards, inscr else good. 3.50

Mardin, Yusuf. Colloquial Turkish. Routledge and Kegan Paul 1984 rep. 400g. 291pp., card covers, good. 5.00

Marten, Clement. The Devonshire Dialect. Peninsula Press. 400g. 48pp., card covers, good. 4.00

The Mastering Series:

Peck, A.J. Mastering German. MacMillan 1982 319pp., good in d/w. 5.00

Peck, A.J. Mastering German. MacMillan rep. 322pp., card covers, good. 3.50



Maurois, André. Dzieje Anglji. All Art Circle Ltd. 1947 rep. 700g. 641pp., rear sl. marked, joints shaky, inscr. else good. 5.00

Mednikova, E.M. English-Russian Dictionary of Verbal Collocations. Moscow: Russky Yazyk Pub. 1986 900g. 170mm. by 240mm. 634pp., good. 10.00

Migeod, F.W.H. The Languages of West Africa I-II. Intro. by Elizabeth Dunstan. Gregg Int. Pub. 1971 Reprint of the original 2 vols in 1. Index, 373pp., index, 436pp. Good. 20.00

Ministeria E Aresimit Dhe E Kultures. Fjalor: Anglisht - Shqip. Tirane 1966 340pp., purple boards, backstrip missing from white cloth spine, inscr., else good working copy. 6.00

Nacereddine, Abdallah. Arabic Elementary Course Volume II. Geneve 1983 400g. 160pp., card covers, front edge stained else good. 4.00

Nacereddine, Abdallah. Arabic: Dialogues Textbook I Words of Everyday Use. Geneve 1984 400g. 168pp., card covers, good. 4.00

Nance, R. Morton. A New Cornish Dictionary. Gerlyver Noweth Kernewek. Trewolsta,Trewirgie: Dyllansow Truran. 700g. 200pp., Top edge sl. stained else good in d/w. 10.00

Nacereddine, Abdallah. Arabic: Dialogues Textbook III Words of Everyday Use. Geneve 1985 400g. 158pp., card covers, good. 4.00

Nasr, Raja T. An English - Colloquial Arabic Dictionary. Beirut: Librairie du Liban 1972 285pp., good. 10.00

Obolensky, Serge et al. Spoken Persian. Spoken Languages Services Inc. 1973 500g. 387pp., card covers, sl. creased, inscr., else good. 8.00

O'Connor, J.D. Phonetics. Penguin Pelican 1977 rep. Plates, illus., biblio., index, 320pp., card covers, sl. marked else good. 3.50

Omar, Asmah, Haji; Subbiah, Rama. An Introduction to Malay Grammar. Kuala Lumpur 1968 135mm by 190mm., 350g. 154pp., inscr., else good in ragged/torn d/w. 5.00

Onions, C.T. (Rev. and ed.) The Shorter Oxford English Dictionary. Oxford UP. 1973 3rd. ed. Large 8vo. 2 vols. 2672pp., sl. marked and rubbed else a good, sound set. 30.00

Palmer, E.H. A Concise Dictionary, English-Persian; Together with a simplified grammar of the Persian Language. Edited by G. Le Strange. Bay Foreign Language Books. 400g. 546pp., boards, good. 8.00

Paper, Herbert H; Jazayery, Mohammad Ali. The Writing System of Modern Persian. Spoken Language Services Inc. 1976 rep. 150g. 30pp., card covers, good. 2.50

Petrovitch, Woislav M. Key to the Servian Conversation Grammar. London 1914 63pp., boards, good. 2.50

Petyt, K.M. The Study of Dialect: An introduction to dialectology. Andre Deutsch 1980 Biblio., index, 235pp., good. 8.50

Pinker, Steven. The Language Instinct. Penguin. References, glossary, index, 494pp., card covers, good. 4.00

Qafisheh, Hamdi A. Gulf Arabic-English Dictionary. NTC 1600g. 650g. Pictorial boards, fep. sl marked else good. 12.00

Rabin, C. Arabic Reader. Lund Humphries 1978 rep. 250g. 171pp., card covers, good. 3.50

Renfrew, Colin. Archaeology and Language: The Puzzle of Indo-European Origins. Penguin 1989 Biblio., index, 346pp., card covers, sl. creased else good. 5.00

Rialtas na hEireann. English-Irish; Irish-Englis Dictionary. 300g. 535pp., small card covers, good. 4.50

Riemenschneider, H.E. Persian for Today: Lessons in Colloquial Persian. Tehran 1976 350g. 149pp., card covers, sp. weak else good. 4.00

Robins, R.H. A Short History of Linguistics. Longmans' Linguistics Library 1969 rep. Index, 248pp., inscr., else good. 8.00

Rose-Innes, Arthur. Beginners' Dictionary of Chinese-Japanese Characters and Compounds. Yokohama: Yoshikawa 2nd. ed. c. 1940 400g. 507pp. Worn, grubby and marked. Scarce. 10.00

Russell, Ralph. A New Course in Urdu and Spoken Hindi for learners in Britain. Part I. Univ. of London: School of Oriental and African Studies 1986 800g. Large sized. 231pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Saihgal, M.C. Hindustani Grammar. Subathu: Saihgal and Son 1942 10th Urdu ed. 255pp. Boards worn, cloth spine worn and frayed; rear joint splitting else good working copy. 7.00

Sanderson, Meredith; Bithrey, W.B. An Introduction to Chinyanja. Nyasaland: The African Lakes Corporation 1953 2nd. ed. 300g. 107pp., boards, some wear to ps. else good. 8.00

Scholberg, H.C. Concise Grammar of the Hindi Language. Oxford UP. 1962 3rd. ed. rep. 159pp., tape-marks to ep's. else good in d/w. 5.00

Sharma, R.N. The Key to Roman-Urdu: A Comprehensive Study. Cawnpore c. 1940 71pp., boards, cover stained lese good. 2.50
.
Smith, Gerald S. (Sel., intro. and trans.) Contemporary Russian Poetry: A Bilingual Anthology. Indiana Univ. Press. 650g. Index, 353pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Steere, Edward. A Handbook of the Swahili Language as spoken at Zanzibar. Rev. by A.B. Hellier. Sheldon Press 1950 4th. edition. 300g. Appendices, 184pp., some dampstaining to bottom of covers else good. 7.00

Tanovic, Ilijas (Priredio). Rusko-Srpskohrvatski I Srpskohrvatsko-Ruski Rjecnik. Sarajevo 1989 400g. 349pp., pictorial boards, good. 5.00

Tajerzadeh. Farsi. London: Tajerzadeh 1975 600g. Large sized. 101pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Teach Yourself Books:

Barker, J.W. Portugese. TYB 1978 Rep. 150g. 189pp., card covers, good. 3.50

Bruce, R. Cantonese. TYB. 1974 rep. 250g. 259pp., card covers, good. 3.50

Collier, L.D. Everyday Spanish. The English Univ. P. 1967 rep. 250g. 232pp., good in d/w. 3.50

Dillon, Myles; o Croinin, Donncha. Irish 1980 rep. 200g. 243pp., card covers, good. 3.50

Fourman, Maximilian. Russian. The English Universities P. 1963 rep. 276pp., good. 3.00

Frewin, Michael. Russian. Teach Yourself Books 1986 rep. 300g. Index, 423pp., card covers, good. 5.00

Glendening, P.J.T. Icelandic. 1979 rep. 150g. 190pp., card covers, rear creased, else good. 3.50

Koefoed, H.A. Danish. The English Universities P. 1973 rep. Index, 232pp., card covers, good. 3.50

Lewis, G.L. Turkish. English Univ. P. 1959 rep. 250g. 175pp., good in torn/ragged d/w. 4.00

Marm, I; Sommerfelt, Alf. Norwegian. English Univ. P. 1950 rep. 300g. 267pp., good in d/w. 4.00

Mitchell, T.F. Colloquial Arabic (Cairene). Hodder and Stoughton 1980 10th. imp. 240pp., covers marked else good. 2.50

Corbridge-Patraniowska, M. Polish. The English Universities P. 1964 rev. ed. Index, 297pp., good. 3.50

Kinchin-Smith, F; Melluish, T.W. Greek. Teach Yourself Books 1972 rep. 300g. 335pp., card covers, inscr., sp. creased; good working copy. 2.00

Stefanescu-Draganesti, Virgilia; Murrell, Martin. TYB 1970 450g. Index, 428pp., good. 5.00

Tritton, A.S. Arabic. Hodder and Stoughton 1944 rep. 350g. Index, 296pp., good in d/w. 4.00



Thackston, Wheeler M. An Introduction to Persian. Tehran: The Soroush Press 1978 850g. 396pp., card covers, good. 10.00

Thomson, R.L; Pilgrim, A.J. Outline of Manx Language and Literature. Yn Cheshaght Ghailckagh 1988 100g. 18pp., card covers, vg. 2.00

Un, Izzet Hamit. Turkish of Today. Istanbul 1958 4th. ed. 150g. 111pp., card covers, sl. worn else good. 4.00

Underhill, Robert. Turkish Grammar. The MIT Press 1980 rep. 1000g. Index, 474pp., good in d/w. 12.50

US Department of State: Bureau for Refugee Programs. English-Farsi Phrasebook with Useful Wordlist. 1989 300g. Index, 46pp., card covers, good. 5.00

Vinterberg, Hermann; Axelsen, Jens. Dansk-Engelsk Ordbog. Kobenhavn: Gyldendal 1969 600g. 462pp., inscr. else good. 7.00

Wagoner, Merrill Y. Van. English-Arabic Vocabulary. Spoken Language Services Inc. 1980 600g. 452pp., card covers, 7.00

Wagoner, Merrill Y. Van. Spoken Arabic (Iraqi) Spoken Language Services Inc. 1975 550g. 180mm. by 230mm. 220pp., liiipp. vocabulary, card covers, inscr. else good. 8.00

Wakelin, Martyn F. English Dialects: An Introduction. The Athlone Press 1972 500g. Biblio., index, 207pp., inscr. else good. 8.00

Whitewright, J.S. An Introduction to Mandarin. Shanghai: Theodore Leslie 3rd. ed. rev. nd. c. 1919 2 vols. English, 191pp., Chinese, pages un-numbered, slim volume. Brown cloth bound card covers, creased, dull amd marked; some ink and pencilled notes to earlier pages of English volume. Working set of a scarce book. 10.00

Wilson, Elizabeth A.M. The Modern Russian Dictionary for English Speakers. English-Russian. Mockba: Pergamon Press 1982 1050g. 175mm. by 240mm. 713pp., good in repaired d/w. 10.00

Winstedt, R.O. An Unabridged Malay-English Dictionary. Kuala Lumpur: Marican and Sons 1965 6th. ed. 390pp., covers stained, sp. sl. loose else good. 8.00

Winstedt, Sir Richard. Dictionary of Colloquial Malay (Malay-English and English-Malay). Singapore: Kelly and Walsh 1952 130mm. by 160mm., 200g. 175pp., 1/4 cloth boads, sp. stained else good. 7.00

Wittek, P. Turkish Reader. Lund Humphries 1978 200g. 134pp., card covers, good. 3.50

Yohan English-Japanese Japanese-English Dictionary. Yohan Pub. 1986 10th. ed. 200g. Small sized. 519pp., card covers, good. 4.50

The Zambesi Mission. English-Cinyanja Dictionary. United Society for Christian Literature. c. 1930 400g. Small sized. 397pp., covers rubbed else good. Scarce. 8.00

Zangi, Ali. Spoken Farsi: A Basic Course Book 1. Iran America Society 1971 200g. Large sized. 67pp., card covers, inscr. else good. 3.50

Zangi, Ali. Spoken Farsi: A Basic Course Book 3. Tehran 1971 250g. Large sized. 96pp., card covers, inscr. else good. 3.50

Zangi, Ali. Spoken Farsi: A Basic Course Book 4. Tehran 1972 300g. Large sized. 123pp., spiral bound card covers, good. 3.50


How to Order

Back

Home Page

Please contact us for more information



Google
 




Sign up for PayPal and start accepting credit card payments instantly.