The Mathematics & Statistics Page


WELCOME!

Enjoy browsing our selection of out-of-print and collectable books








Aczel, Amir D. Fermat's Last Theorem: Unlocking the Secret of an Ancient Mathematical Problem. Viking 300g. Index, 147pp., good in d/w. 4.00

Adler, Irving. Thinking Machines: A Layman's Introduction to Logic, Boolean Algebra and Computers. Signet Science 1962 Index, 159pp., card covers, a bit marked and sl. creased else good. 2.50

Aitken, A.C. Determinants and Matrices. Oliver and Boyd 1964 5th. edition. 144pp. Hardback. Small sized.Condition: good in torn dustwrapper. 3.50

Anderson, Ian. A First Course in Combinatorial Mathematics. Oxford Applied Mathematics and Computer Science Series. Oxford UP. 1989 2nd. ed. rep. 135mm. by 220mm., 300g. Index, 134pp., card covers, sp. weak; working copy. 6.50

Ashcroft, Mike. Mathematics GCSE Passbook. Letts 1988 Index, 160pp., card covers, good. 3.50

Atherton, Judith et al. Mathematics for Management Science. Holt, Rhinehart and Winston 1972 150mm. by 230mm., 750g. Index, 371pp., card covers, good. 7.50

Backhouse, J.K. et al. Essential Pure Mathematics. Longman. Index, 698pp., card covers, good. 7.00

Barnett, Stephen. Matrix Methods for Engineers and Scientists. McGraw Hill 1979 Index, 185pp., ex-lib. stamp to ffep., else good card covers. 5.00

Barnett, Stephen. Matrix Methods for Engineers and Scientists. McGraw Hill 1979 155mm. by 225mm., 400g. Index, 185pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Barwise, Jon; Etchemendy, John. The Language of First-Order Logic. Stanford University. 650g. Index, 319pp., card covers, sl. creased else good. (Lacks floppy diskette) 8.00

Bee, Roland and Frances. Management Information Systems and Statistics. Institure of Personnel Management 1990 135mm. by 215mm., 400g. Illus., index, 249pp., ex-lib. copy with usual stamps/marks, lacks ffep., else good reading copy. 3.50

Beet, E.A. Mathematical Astronomy for Amateurs. David 7 Charles 1972 Index, 143pp., good in d/w. 5.00

Bellman, Richard. Perturbation Techniques in Mathematics, Engineering and Physics. Dover Pub. 1972 Index, 118pp., ex-lib. copy with usual stamps, lacks ffep., else good in d/w. 4.00

Berlinski, David. A Tour of the Calculus: The Philosophy of Mathematics. Heinemann. Index, 331pp., card covers sl. creased else good. 5.00

von Bertalanffy, Ludwig. General System Theory. Braziller rep. References, index, 295pp., card covers, good. 6.00

Blalock, Hubert M. Social Statistics. McGraw-Hill 1979 rev. 2nd. ed. 150mm. by 210mm., 750g. 625pp., card covers, good. 10.00

Bloom, David M. Linear Algebra and Geometry. Cambridge U.P. 1979 Index, 625pp., inscr., else good. 15.00

Borowski, E.J.; Borwein, J.M. Dictionary of Mathematics. Collins 1989 659pp., card covers, sl. stained else good. 5.00

Boyce, Wiliam E.; DiPrima, Richard C. Elementary Differential Equations and Boundary Value Problems. Wiley 1992 680pp. Paperback: Large sized. Condition: good. 10.00

Bronshtein, I.N. Handbook of Mathematics. Springer Verlag. Index, 973pp., good. 15.00

Bruce, J.W. et al. Microcomputers and Mathematics. Cambridge U.P. 1990 425pp. Paperback. Condition: good. 5.00

Bruckheimer, M. et al. Mathematics for Technology: A New Approach. Chatto and Windus 1971 Index, 557pp., inscr. else good in d/w. 5.00

Bryant, Steven J. et al. Elementary Algebra. Glencoe Press 1969 Index, 304pp., inscr., ex-lib. stamp else good. 8.00

Buckwell, Geoff. Mastering Mathematics. MacMillan. Index, 354pp., paperback, good. 5.00

Burrus, C.S.; Parks, T.W. DFT/FFT and Convolution Algorithms. Wiley 1985 Index, 232pp., card covers, sl. creased else good. 8.00

Chaundy, T.W. Elementary Differential Equations. Oxford UP. 1969 600g. 414pp., card covers, spine badly creased; working copy only. 3.50

Cheney, Ward; Kincaid, David. Numerical Mathematics and Computing. Brooks Cole 1985 2nd. ed. Index, 562pp., good. 12.50

Churchill, Ruel V. Complex Variables and Applications. McGraw-Hill 1984 450g. Index, 339pp., card covers, tape-marks to ep's else good. 5.00

Clarke, David et al. Heinemann Higher Mathematics. 1998 415pp. Paperback: Large sized. Condition: very good. 12.00

Clarke, L.E. Random Variables. Longman Mathematical Texts 1975 Index, 185pp., card covers, ex-lib. copy with usual stamps, lacks ffep., else good. 5.00

Cooper, H.O. Slide Rule Calculations. Oxford U.P. 1931 400g. Appendix, 131pp., ex-lib. copy with some stamps/marks else good working copy. 5.00

Copson, E.T. An Introduction to the Theory of Functions of a Complex Variable. Oxford U.P. 1962 rep. Index, 448pp., good in d/w. 10.00

Cox, D.R.; Hinkley, D.V. Theoretical Statistics. Chapman. 800g. Index, 510pp., card covers, good. 10.00

Cundy, H.M; Rollett, A.P. Mathematical Models. Oxford up. 1974 2nd. ed. Index, 286pp., card covers, inscr., index, 286pp., card covers. sp. sl. cresed else good. 7.00

Dalton, John et al. Revise for Higher Mathematics. Heinemann 1999 141pp. Paperback. Condition: good. 5.00

Davis, Harry F; Snider, Arthur David. Introduction to Vector Analysis. Allyn and Bacon 1979 4th. ed. 165mm. by 235mm., 600g. Illus., index, 340pp., card covers, good. 8.00

DeLillo, Nicholas. Advanced Calculus with Applications. MacMillan 1982 Illus., index, 836pp., card covers, good. 12.50

Devlin, Keith. Sets, Functions and Logic: An introduction to abstract mathematics. Chapman & Hall 2nd. ed. Index, 147pp., ex-lib. copy with some stamps else good in lib. style binding. 5.00

DuChateau, Paul C. Advanced Math for Engineers and Scientists. HarperPerennial 1992 391pp. Paperback: Large sized. Condition: very good. 5.00

DuChateau, Paul C. Ordinary Differential Equations. HarperPerennial. 600g. Index, 279pp., ex-lib. copy with some stamps else good in lib. style binding. 3.50

Ebbinghaus, H. et al. Numbers. Springer-Verlag. 600g. Index, 391pp., card covers, ex-lib. copy with some stamps else good. 8.00

Ekeland, Ivar. Mathematics and the Unexpected. Univ. of Chicago Press 1988 Index, 146pp., card covers, good. 5.00

Evans, C.W. Engineering Mathematics: A Programmed Approach. Chapman and Hall 1991 2nd. edition. 768pp. Paperback: Large sized. Condition: very good. 8.00

Evans, G. et al. Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations. Springer Verlag. 550g. Index, 290pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Fauvel, John; Gray, Jeremy (Ed.) The History of Mathematics: A Reader. MacMillan 1987 Illus., sources, index, 628pp., large card covers, sp. sunned else good. 16.00

Finney, Ross L.; Thomas, George B. Calculus. Addison Wesley. Large sized. 1044pp., good. 10.00

Flato, Moshe. The Power of Mathematics. McGraw-Hill. 96pp., card covers, good. 3.50

Forgo, Ferenc; Szep, Jeno; Szidarovszky, Ferenc. Introduction to the Theory of Games. Kluwer Academic. 650g. Index, 339pp., pictorial boards, good. 25.00

Fraleigh, John B. A First Course in Abstract Algebra. Addison Wesley 1974 rep. Index, 447pp., card covers, good. 7.00

Gaines, Helen Fouche. Cryptanalysis: a study of ciphers and their solution. Dover 1956 rep. Index, 237pp., card covers, sl. creased else good. 5.00

Gardner, Martin. Mathematical Circus: Optical Illusions, games, puzzles, paradoxes. Allen Lane 1979 rep. Illus., biblio., 272pp., ex-lib. copy with usual stamps, lacks ffep., else good in d/w. 6.00

Gardner, Martin. Further Mathematical Diversions. Penguin Pelican 1979 Biblio., 255pp., card covers, good. 3.50

Gardner, Martin. Mathematical Puzzles and Diversions. Penguin Pelican 1978 rep. Biblio., 154pp., card covers, good. 2.50

Gask, H. Ordinary Differential Equations. The MIT Press 1968 130mm. by 125mm., 150g. 84pp., card covers, good. 5.00

Gelfand, I.M. et al. Functions and Graphs. Dover 1969 105pp., ex-lib. copy with some stamps else good. 3.50

Gersting, Judith L. Mathematical Structures for Computer Science. Freeman 1982 1000g. Index, 426pp., pictorial boards, ex-lib. copy with some stamps/marks else good. 8.00

Gigerenzer, Gerd, et al. The Empire of Chance: How probability changed science and everyday life. Cambridge U.P. rep. Index, 340pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Gill, Arthur. Applied Algebra for the Computer Sciences. Prentice-Hall Inc. 1976 800g. 422pp., ex-lib. copy with some stamps, sp. sl. torn, else good. 8.00

Gillman, Leonard; McDowell, Robert H. Calculus. W.W. Norton 1973 2nd. ed. 200mm. by 240mm., 1800g. Index, 899pp., pictorial boards, good. 15.00

Goodman, A.W; Ratti, J.S. Finite Applications with Applications. MacMillan 1979 3rd. ed. Large 8vo. Illus., 584pp., ex-lib. copy with usual stamps/marks; lacks ffep., joints worn, good working copy. 8.00

Green, J.A. Sets and Groups. Library of Mathematics Routledge and Kegan Paul 1974 rep. Index, 84pp., card covers, sl. creased else good. 3.50

Green, S.L. Introduction to Differential Equations. University Tutorial P. 1948 rep. 300g. Index, 139pp., inscr., sp. worn; good working copy. 2.50

Grimshaw, R. Nonlinear Ordinary Differential Equations. Blackwell Scientific 1990 328pp. Paperback: Large sized. Condition: good. 8.00

Grossman, Stanley I. Elementary Linear Algebra. Wadsworth 1980 Large sized. Index, 446pp., inscr. else good. 8.00

Haggarty, Rod. Fundamentals of Mathematical Analysis. Addison-Wesley 1989 Index, 268pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Hammer, J. Unsolved problems concerning lattice points. Research Notes in Mathematics No. 15. Pitman 1978 rep. References, 101pp., large card covers, corner creased else good. 3.00

Hamselman, Duane; Littlefield, Bruce. Matlab Version 5 User's Guide. MathWorks Inc 1997 429pp. Paperback: Large sized. Condition: very good. 8.00

Heard, Terry. Mechanics & Vectors. Cambridge U.P. 1986 Index, 357pp., ex-lib. copy with some stamps else good in lib. style binding. 5.00

Herstein, I.N. Topics in Algebra. Xerox 1964 Index, 342pp., card covers, good. 7.00 Higgins, P.J. A First Course in Abstract Algebra. VNR New Mathematics Library. Van Nostrand 1975 Index, 158pp., card covers, good. 5.00

Hoel, Paul G. Elementary Statistics. Wiley 1976 4th. ed. Index, 361pp., card covers, good. 5.00

Hoffman, Kenneth; Kunze, Ray. Linear Algebra. Prentice-Hall 1971 160mm. by 235mm., 600g. Index, 407pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Hofstadter, Douglas. Godel, Escher, Bach: An Eternal Golden Braid. Penguin 1981 rep. 1100g. Illus., index, 777pp., card covers, sp. sl. creased else good. 8.00

Hohn, Franz E. Introduction to Linear Algebra. MacMillan 1972 160mm. by 240mm., 700g. Illus., index, 321pp., good in d/w. 8.00

Holderness, Jean. Pure Maths in Practice. Causeway Books 1986 200pp. Paperback. Condition: good. 5.00

Hollingdale, Stuart. Makers of Mathematics. Penguin 1989 Index, 433pp., card covers, good. 5.00

Hunt, Burrowes. Calculus and Linear Algebra. W.H. Freeman 1967 160mm. by 240mm., 900g. Index, 401pp., good in repaired d/w. 15.00

Isaak, S; Manougian, M.N. Basic Concepts of Linear Algebra. W.W. Norton 1976 190mm. by 245mm., 950g. Index, 390pp., good in d/w. 12.00

Jacques, Ian. Mathematics for Economics and Business. Addison-Wesley 1991 Index, 449pp., large card covers, good. 10.00

James, Glyn. Modern Engineering Mathematics. Addison-Wesley. Index, 904pp., ex-lib. copy with usual stamps, lacks ffep., else good in lib. style binding. 10.00

Johnson, D.L. Elements of Logic via Numbers and Sets. Springer Verlag. 400g. Index, 174pp., card covers, sl. creased else good. 8.00

Joseph, George G. The Crest of the Peacock: Non-European Roots of Mathematics. Penguin 1991 371pp. Paperback. Condition: very good. 5.00

Kamont, Zdzislaw. Hyperbolic Functional Differential Inequalities and Applications. Kluwer 700g. Index, 304pp., boards, good. 20.00

Kent, Phillip, et al. Experiments in Undergraduate Mathematics: A Mathematica-Based Approach. Imperial College Press. 322pp., card covers, good. 5.00

Kiselev, A.I. et al. Ordinary Differential Equations. Trans. by E.J.F. Primrose. Leicester Univ. P. 1967 231pp., card covers, inscr., else good. 8.00

Kline, Morris. (Intro.) Mathematics: An Introduction to Its Spirit and Use. Scientific American. W.H. Freeman and Co. 1979 Illus., index, 249pp., large card covers, good. 8.00

Kolman, Bernard. Introductory Linear Algebra with Applications. MacMillan 1976 155mm. by 235mm., 600g. Illus., index, 426pp., card covers, rear sl. marked and sunned else good. 6.50

Kordemsky, Boris A. The Moscow Puzzles: 359 Mathematical Recreations. Ed. by Martin Gardner; Trans. by Albert Parry. Penguin Pelican 1976 rep. 130mm. by 200mm., 300g. Illus., index, 311pp., card covers, sl. creased else good. 5.00

Kreszig, Erwin. Advanced Engineering Mathematics. Wiley 1972 3rd. ed. 160mm. by 235mm., 1150g. Appendices, index, 866pp., a bit marked and sunned else good. 8.00

Kurtz, Norman R. Introduction to Social Statistics. McGraw-Hill 1983 Index, 368pp., large card covers, covers sunned else good. 5.00

Lance, G.N. Numerical Methods for High Speed Computers. Iliffe 1960 400g. Index, 166pp., ex-lib. copy with some stamps else good. 5.00

Leithold, Louis. The Calculus with Analytic Geometry. Harper and Row 1968 185mm. by 270mm., 2000g. 976pp., inscr., else good. 20.00

Lietzmann, W. Visual Topology. Trans. from the German by M. Bruckheimer. Chatto and Windus 1965 Illus., biblio., 169pp., inscr. else good in d/w. 6.50

Lighthill, M.J. Fourier Analysis and Generalised Functions. Cambridge U.P. 1964 Index, 79pp., paperback, good. 6.00

Lindgren, Bernard W; Berry, Donald A. Elementary Statistics. MacMillan 1981 Index, 530pp., boards, sl. marked else good. 8.00

Lipschutz, Seymour. Discrete Mathematics. Schaum's Outline Series. 1976 Index, 249pp., large card covers, sl. creased else good. 6.50

Loonstra, F. Introduction to Algebra. McGraw-Hill 1969 Index, 317pp., inscr., sp. sl. loose else good. 8.00

Loveday, Robert. Statistics: A Second Course. Cambridge UP. 1968 155pp., boards, good. 3.50

MacRobert, T.M. Spherical Harmonics: An Elementary Treatise on Harmonic Functions. Methuen 1947 2nd. ed. Index, 372pp., good. 8.50

Mansfield, D.E.; Bruckheimer, M. Background to Set and Group Theory. Chatto and Windus 1971 rep. Index, 252pp., good in d/w. 8.00

Mason, John et al. Thinking Mathematically. Addison-Wesley 1985 Index, 208pp., card covers, good. 5.00

Maxwell, E.A. An Analytical Calculus: Volume II. Cambridge 1962 rep. 140mm. by 220mm., 550g. Index, 272pp., ex-lib. copy with usual stamps else good in d/w. 5.00

Minieka, Edward. Optimization Algorithms for Networks and Graphs. Marcel Dekker 1978 Index, 356pp., inscr., else good. 35.00

Mizrahi, Abe; Sullivan, Michael. Mathematics for Business and Social Sciences: An Applied Approach. Wiley 1983 3rd. ed. 195mm. by 265mm., 1800g. Index, 864pp., pictorial boards, good. 12.50

Moore, David J. Calculus: A First Course. Arklay Pub. 1995 247pp. Paperback. Condition: very good. 7.00

Mostowski, A; Stark, M. Introduction to Higher Algebra. Pergamon Press 1964 145mm. by 220mm., 850g. Appendix, index, 474pp., inscr., else good. 15.00

Murphy, Ian S. Probability: A First Course. Arklay Pub. 160mm. by 235mm., 200g. Index, 120pp., card covers, sl. rubbed else good. 4.00

Nahin, Paul J. The Science of Radio. Springer 2001 466pp. Paperback. Condition: very good. 10.00

Niven, Iven. Numbers: Rational and Irrational. The Mathematical Association of America. Index, 140pp., card covers, good. 6.00

The Open University.

Each volume approx. 210mm. by 295mm. in card covers.


Elementary Mathematics for Science and Technology - MST281.

SOLD OUT

Mathematics Foundation Course Units - M100.

SOLD OUT

Parsons, R.A; Dawson, A.G. GCE A-Level Passbook: Pure Mathematics. IBP. 1980 Index, 320pp., card covers, ffep. rubbed. 2.00

Phillips, E.G. Functions of a Complex Variable. Longman Mathematical Texts. Longman 1975 8th. ed. rep. Index, 144pp., ex-lib. copy with usual stamps else good in lib. style binding. 5.00

Pignami, Tullio.; Haggard, Paul W. Modern Analytic Geometry. D.C. Heath 1970 Index, 305pp., inscr., ex-lib. stamp, else good. 8.00

Porter, Stuart R; Ernst, John F. Basic Technical Mathematics with Calculus. Addison Wesley 1985 Appendix, 1115pp., a few ex-lib. stamps else a good, sound copy. 12.00
+
Queen, N.M. Methods of Applied Mathematics. Nelson 1980 Index, 231pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Ralston, Anthony; Rabinowitz, Philip. A First Course in Numerical Analysis. McGraw Hill 1978 2nd. ed. 600g. Index, 556pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Rees, D.G. Essential Statistics. Chapman and Hall 3rd. ed. rep. Index, 265pp., card covers, good. 7.00

Reid, Constance. Hilbert - Courant. Springer Verlag 1986 Plates, index, 547pp., card covers, sp. sl. creased, inscr. else good. 15.00

Rommey, G.C; Mudge, I.W. Mathematics for Mechanical Engineering Technicians. Volume One. English Univ. Press 1963 130mm. by 190mm., 350g. 218pp., inscr., else good in d/w. 2.50

Ross, Carl T.F. Advanced Applied Finite Element Methods. Horwood Pub. 1000g. 463pp., boards, good. 10.00

Salas, S.L; Hille, Einar. Calculus: One and Several Variables. Wiley. 6th. ed. rep. 1214pp., answers, index, large card covers, good. 15.00

De Sapio, Rodolfo. Calculus for the Life Sciences. W.H. Freeman 1978 175mm. by 240mm., 1350g. Index, 739pp., boards, good. 20.00

Scanes, W.A. A Survey of Graphs. Allman 1967 Large 8vo. Illus., 208pp., ex-lib. copy with usual stamps, lacks ffep., some foxing/staining to a few pp. else good in d/w. 5.00

Schaum's Outline Series

Ayres, Frank. Theory and Problems of Calculus. McGraw-Hill 1972 215mm. by 275mm., 800g. Index, 346pp., card covers, inscr., else good. 6.00

Baumslag, B.; Chandler, B. Theory and Problems of Group Theory. McGraw-Hill 1968 Index, 279pp., large card covers, good. 6.00

Spiegel, Murray R. Theory and Problems of Advanced Calculus. McGraw-Hill 1963 210mm. by 275mm., 900g. Index, 384pp., inscr., else good. 10.00

Spiegel, Murray R. Theory and Problems of Complex Variables with an introduction to Conformal Mapping. McGraw-Hill 1987 4th. printing. Index, 313pp., rear cover sl. marked else good large card covers. 6.00



Schleppi, Carroll M. Student Solutions Manual for Finite Mathematics for College Students. Brooks/Cole. 121pp., paperback, good. 5.00

Schofield, C.W. Mathematics for Construction Students. Arnold 1971 rep. 400g. 288pp., ex-lib. copy with usual stamps else good. 3.50

Schwartz, J.T. (Ed.) Proceedings of Symposia in Applied Mathematics: Mathematical Aspects of Computer Science. American Mathematical Association 1967 600g. Index, 224pp., ex-lib. copy with some stamps else good. 7.00

Shaw, William T.; Tigg, Jason. Applied Mathematica: Getting Started, Getting it Done. Addison Wesley. Index, 432pp., ex-lib. copy with some stamps else good. 5.00

Singh, Simon. Fermat's Last Theorem. Fourth Estate. 550g. Index, 362pp., good in d/w. 6.00

Smith, Ronald. HarperCollins College Outline. Survey of Mathematics. HarperPerennial. Index, 407pp., ex-lib. copy with usual stamps else good in lib. style binding. 5.00

Slavin, Steve. All the Math You'll Ever Need. Wiley 1989 240pp., card covers, good. 6.00

SMP Introductory Calculus 16-19. Cambridge UP Rep. 350g. 120pp., card covers, good. 4.00

Solkolnikoff, I.S; Redheffer, R.M. Mathematics of Physics and Modern Engineering. McGraw-Hill 1966 Index, 752pp., large card covers, good. 10.00

Spain, B. Ordinary Differential Equations. Van Nostrand 1969 Index, 142pp., good in d/w. 10.00

Stabler, E.R. An Introduction to Mathematical Thought. Addison-Wesley 1959 rep. Index, 268pp., good. 10.00

Stewart, Ian. Galois Theory. Chapman & Hall 1979 rep. Index, 226pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Stewart, Ian. Life's Other Secret: The New Mathematics of the Living World. Allen Lane. 700g. Plates, illus., index, 285pp., ex-lib. copy with a few stamps else good in d/w. 6.00

Stewart, Ian. The Problems of Mathematics. Oxford U.P. 1987 Index, 257pp., card covers, good. 5.00

Suppes, Patrick. Introduction to Logic. Van Nostrand 1960 rep. 900g. Index, 312pp., some tape-marks to ep's else good in d/w. 15.00

Sutherland, W.A. Introduction to Metric and Topological Spaces. Oxford: Clarendon P. 1988 rep. Index, 181pp., rear cover sl. creased/marked else good. 7.00

Thomas, George B. Instructor's Manual for Calculus and Analytic Geometry. Addison-Wesley 1968 209pp., card covers, marked, ex-lib. copy with usual stamps else good. 3.50

Tierney, John A. Differential Equations. Allyn and Bacon 1979 165mm. by 240mm., 650g. 378pp., solutions, index, card covers, good. 10.00

Tiles, Mary. Mathematics and the Image of Reason. Routlege. Index, 188pp., good in d/w. 12.00

Townend, M. Stewart; Pountney, David C. Learning Modelling with Derive. Prentice-Hall. Index, 244pp., card covers, ex-lib. copy with some stamps, ffep torn else good. 5.00

Vincent, H.J. Applied Mathematics. MacDonald and Evans 1977 Index, 349pp., card covers, good. 3.50

Waters, Donald. Quantitative Methods for Business. Addison Wesley. 2nd. ed. 1200g. Index, 675pp., card covers, good. 8.00

Weiss, Alexander von. Matrix Analysis for Electrical Engineers. Van Nostrand. Index, 171pp., good. 7.00

Weltner, K. et al. Mathematics for Engineers and Scientists. Stanley Thornes. 1986 rep. 1991. 512pp., Paperback, very good condition. 8.00

Wells, David. Hidden Connections, Double Meanings. Cambridge U.P. 1988 164pp. Paperback. Condition: good. 5.00

Whitelaw, Thomas A. Introduction to Abstract Algebra. Blackie 1988 Index, 200pp., card covers, sp. weak; working copy. 3.50

Whitelaw, Thomas A. An Introduction to Linear Algebra. Blackie 1983 Index, 241pp., card covers, sp. weak; working copy. 3.50

Wu, Yuin; Wu, Alan. Taguchi Methods for Robust Design. ASME Press. 700g. 336pp., good. 10.00


How to Order

Back

Home Page

Please contact us for more information



Google
 




Sign up for PayPal and start accepting credit card payments instantly.